Summer League

Conference A         Conference B      
1. Mepham (maroon)         1. North Shore (maroon)      
2. Hicksville (orange)         2. Lynbrook (white)      
3. Bellmore JFK (green)         3. Carle Place (green)      
4. Oceanside (navy blue)         4. Port Washington (blue)      
5. Great Neck South (orange)         5. West Hempstead (yellow)      
6. VSN (green)         6. East Meadow 1 (grey/green)      
          7. East Meadow 2      
          8. East Meadow 3      
                 
Date Field Time Schedule Result Date Field Time Schedule
June 27 Turf 5:30 2A vs. 1A   June 29 Turf 5:30 4B vs. 7B
  Turf 6:30 3A vs. 6A     Grass 6:30 3B vs. 8B
  Turf 7:30 4A vs. 5A     Turf 6:30 1B vs. 2B
            Turf 7:30 5B vs. 6B
                 
July 11 Turf 5:30 3A vs. 4A   July 13 Turf 5:30 3B vs. 4B
  Turf 6:30 6A vs. 1A     Grass 6:30 1B vs. 7B
  Turf 7:30 2A vs. 5A     Turf 6:30 2B vs. 5B
            Turf 7:30 8B vs. 6B
                 
July 18 Turf 5:30 6A vs. 4A   July 20 Turf 5:30 7B vs. 8B
  Turf 6:30 2A vs. 3A     Grass 6:30 6B vs. 2B
  Turf 7:30 1A vs. 5A     Turf 6:30 4B vs. 1B
            Turf 7:30 5B vs. 3B
                 
July 25 Turf 5:30 5A vs. 3A   July 27 Turf 5:30 7B vs. 3B
  Turf 6:30 4A vs. 1A     Grass 6:30 1B vs. 5B
  Turf 7:30 6A vs. 2A     Turf 6:30 8B vs. 2B
            Turf 7:30 6B vs. 4B
                 
August 1 Turf 5:30 5A vs. 6A   August 3 Turf 5:30 5B vs. 8B
  Turf 6:30 1A vs. 3A     Grass 6:30 6B vs. 7B
  Turf 7:30 4A vs. 2A     Turf 6:30 4B vs. 2B
            Turf 7:30 1B vs. 3B
                 
Playoffs - August 8   5:30     Playoffs - August 10   5:30  
Top 4 from Conference B         Bottom 4 from Conference B      
Top 3 from Conference A         Bottom 3 from Conference A      
7 team tournament         7 team tournament      
30 minute games         30 minute games      
                 
                 
Conference A Wins Ties Points Goal Differential        
1. Mepham (maroon)                
2. Hicksville (orange)                
3. Bellmore JFK (green)                
4. Oceanside (navy blue)                
5. Great Neck South (orange)                
6. VSN (green)                
                 
                 
Conference B Wins Ties Points Goal Differential        
1. North Shore (maroon)                
2. Lynbrook (white)                
3. Carle Place (green)                
4. Port Washington (blue)                
5. West Hempstead (yellow)                
6. East Meadow 1 (grey/green)                
7. East Meadow 2                
8. East Meadow 3                

Calendar

Coaches Metting

Twitter

Twitter Feed